Watch the Coachella 2015 live stream

Jeff Terich
Coachella 2015

Coachella kicks off its first weekend of live music today, starting at 11 a.m. and going until midnight or so. But if you’re not there, and still hope to see some video of the performances, you’re in luck. Just as it has in previous years, Coachella is hosting a live stream of selected performances throughout the weekend via its YouTube channel. Now, not every band’s performance will be streamed, so if you wanted to catch, say, Swans or Drive Like Jehu, you won’t be able to see them. (Lucky for us, we saw Drive Like Jehu earlier this week.) Take a look at the Coachella 2015 live stream schedule below.

Friday, April 10 – Channel 1

12:30 HAERTS
1:30 Rev. Horton Heat
3:45 Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires
6:10 The War on Drugs
7:00 Alabama Shakes
8:20 Interpol
9:15 Tame Impala

Friday, April 10 – Channel 2

12:55 Eagulls
4:25 Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Band
6:10 Kimbra
7:10 Raekwon and Ghostface Killah
8:50 Azealia Banks
10:30 Lykke Li
11:20 Ride
12:05 Todd Terje and the Olsens

Friday, April 10 – Channel 3

3:35 Cloud Nothings
4:55 Kieza
6:45 Hot Natured
7:10 R3hab
8:30 DJ Snake
10:00 Porter Robinson
11:35 Alesso

Saturday, April 11 – Channel 1

3:35 Clean Bandit
4:40 Milky Chance
5:30 St. Paul & the Broken Bones
6:00 Hozier
7:05 Run the Jewels
8:15 alt-J
9:15 Jack White
10:30 Flosstradamus
11:55 Axwell Λ Ingrosso

Saturday, April 11 – Channel 2

3:35 Royal Blood
4:15 Benjamin Booker
4:55 Toro y Moi
5:35 JUNGLE
6:00 Yelle
6:45 Bad Religion
7:10 Glass Animals
8:00 Father John Misty
9:30 Tyler, the Creator
10:20 FKA Twigs
11:25 The Weeknd
12:25 ANTEMASQUE

Saturday, April 11 – Channel 3

3:35 Parquet Courts
4:15 LIGHTS
5:00 Perfume Genius
7:25 Belle & Sebastian
8:20 Duke Dumont
9:25 Gramatik
10:20 Dirty South
12:15 Ratatat

Sunday, April 12 – Channel 1

3:05 Mac DeMarco
3:20 Circa Survive
5:35 Jenny Lewis
6:35 Ryan Adams
7:255 Marina & the Diamonds
7:25 Kaskade
8:35 Florence and the Machine

Sunday, April 12 – Channel 2

3:35 MØ
4:20 Sturgill Simpson
5:20 St. Lucia
6:50 Vance Joy
7:40 The Cribs
8:00 Stromae
9:15 St. Vincent
10:10 Fitz & the Tantrums

Sunday, April 12 – Channel 3

3:35 The Orwells
4:10 RAC
5:00 Panda Bear
6:45 Martin Solevig
7:45 Madeon
8:45 New World Punx
11:30 Jamie xx

View Comments (0)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll To Top